USA  

Selected

Obituaries

ga


Below is an ALPHABETICAL list of surnames found in obituaries from Atlanta area newspapers. I had originally photocopied obituaries of the ancestors that I was researching. Recently I reviewed tese photocopies and keyed in every name listed in every obituary on the page.

If you find the name of your ancestor on this page and would like a copy of the obituary, please send an email to the List Manager.  Please place 'Fulton County, GA obituary' in subject for faster response.

If you have any corrections to any information presented on this page, please send an email to the List Manager.  Please place 'Fulton County, GA obituary correction' in subject for faster response.

This is a large file, please be patient while this web page loads......

  HOME   

Surname Given Name Death Date Age Relationship
to deceased
Obituary of: Paper Date of Notice
Abernathy Mrs. A.C. Oct 3, 1916     --- AC Oct 4, 1916
Adams Mrs. J.C. (nee: Newman) ---   sister Wyatt, Barton AC Aug 5, 1944
Adams Mrs. W.H. ---   Survives deceased Varduniotis, Constatine AC Oct 4, 1916
Addison Mr. and Mrs. William T. ---   Mentioned Dewberry, Mrs. Mary Jane AC Jan 6, 1946
Adler Mr. and Mrs. E.A. ---   Mentioned Painter, Bobbie AC Aug 23, 1918
Allen Patrick Henry     father (also deceased) Hendrix, Mr. and Mrs. William J.   Aug 5, 1944
Anderson Mrs. Olivia (Floyd) ---   Survives deceased Casey, Hiram AC Jan 6, 1946
Anderson R.H. ---   Pallbearer Wood, Mr. and Mrs. O.L. AC Aug 2, 1944
Ashley Mr. and Mrs. C.C. ---   Mentioned Hartt, Dr. and Mrs. Percy AC Aug 4, 1944
Atha J.C. ---   Pallbearer Peel, John T. AC Aug 2, 1944
Attridge O.H. ---   Pallbearer Etheridge, Mrs. H.H. (nee; Miller) AC Mar 18, 1929
Avery Henry ---   Pallbearer Densmore, Mr. and Mrs. Seldon AC Mar 18, 1929
Aycock Mr. and Mrs. T.J. ---   Mentioned Pursell, D.E. AC Aug 4, 1944
Bales Danny ---   Mentioned Wood, Mr. and Mrs. O.L. AC Aug 2, 1944
Bales Mr. and Mrs. Clarence ---   Mentioned Wood, Mr. and Mrs. O.L. AC Aug 2, 1944
Ballard Mr. and Mrs. M.A. ---   Mentioned Densmore, Mr. and Mrs. Seldon AC Mar 18, 1929
Ballard Mrs. Laura ---   Mentioned Densmore, Mr. and Mrs. Seldon AC Mar 18, 1929
Ballard Mrs. Minnie Bell ---   Mentioned Densmore, Mr. and Mrs. Seldon AC Mar 18, 1929
Bancker Mr. and Mrs. E.A. ---   Mentioned Slaughter, Mrs. E.C. AC Mar 18, 1929
Bancker, Jr. Dr. E.A. ---   Pallbearer Slaughter, Mrs. E.C. AC Mar 18, 1929
Barlett Mrs. E.E. (nee: Cater?) ---   daughter Morgan, Mrs. Olive AC Aug 3, 1944
Barnes Mrs. J.T. ---   Survives deceased Varduniotis, Constatine AC Oct 4, 1916
Barnett M.V. ---   Pallbearer Ramsey, Miss Bernice AC Mar 18, 1929
Barnett Mrs. C.F. (nee: Taylor) ---   sister Griffin, Mr. and Mrs. C.A. AC Aug 3, 1944
Barrett E.B. ---   Pallbearer Pass, Mr. and Mrs. John W. AC Aug 3, 1944
Bartlett Mrs. Annie ---   Survives deceased Margoson, Mrs. Robert (nee: Minahan) AC Jan 6, 1946
Barwald Mrs. H.A. (nee: Taylor) ---   sister Griffin, Mr. and Mrs. C.A. AC Aug 3, 1944
Bates C.A. ---   Pallbearer Pass, Mr. and Mrs. John W. AC Aug 3, 1944
Bates Harvey C. died     --- AC Jan 4, 1946
Bates Mr. and Mrs. C.C. ---   Survives deceased Densmore, Charles L. AC Jan 4, 1946
Beasley Mr. and Mrs. Mrs. J.H. (nee: Williams?) ---   daughter Foster, George S. AC Aug 2, 1944
Beasley Sgt. T.W. ---   Mentioned Foster, George S. AC Aug 2, 1944
Beattle Miss Elise died 70 --- --- AC May 6, 1925
Beavers Mr. and Mrs. Scott ---   Mentioned Lowe, Mrs. T.A. (nee: Lee?) AC Aug 4, 1944
Beavers Roger ---   Pallbearer Floyd, Edward L. AC Aug 5, 1944
Beck Mrs. M.S. (nee: Cater?) ---     Morgan, Mrs. Olive AC Aug 3, 1944
Becker F.C. ---   Pallbearer Brown, Mrs. Louella AC Aug 5, 1944
Benson Mr. and Mrs. Albert ---   Mentioned Shepard, Oliver AC Mar 18, 1929
Benson Mr. and Mrs. George ---   Mentioned Shepard, Oliver AC Mar 18, 1929
Benson Mr. and Mrs. Hugh ---   Mentioned Shepard, Oliver AC Mar 18, 1929
Benson Mr. and Mrs. W.H. ---   Mentioned Shepard, Oliver AC Mar 18, 1929
Benson Mrs. Lora ---   Mentioned Shepard, Oliver AC Mar 18, 1929
Benson Robert Emmett died     --- AC Mar 18, 1929
Berry Mrs. C.E. ---   Mentioned Donaldson, Emory AC Oct 4, 1916
Betts Mrs. T.S. ---   Survives deceased Crowe, Mr. and Mrs. J. E. AC Aug 22, 1918
Biglin H.C. ---   Pallbearer Etheridge, Mrs. H.H. (nee; Miller) AC Mar 18, 1929
Bivens Albertus Dec 30, 1945     --- AC Jan 9, 1946
Black Mr. and Mrs. Richard ---   Mentioned Dewberry, Mrs. Mary Jane AC Jan 6, 1946
Blalock Dr. J.B. ---   Pallbearer Powers, Mr. and Mrs. C.C. AC Aug 4, 1944
Boggus Policeman ---   Mentioned Kyzor, Mrs. Paul L. AC Mar 2, 1907
Bohler Louis ---   Pallbearer Casey, John A. AC Mar 2, 1907
Bohler Thomas ---   Pallbearer Casey, John A. AC Mar 2, 1907
Bookhammer Dr. S.A. ---   Pallbearer Pass, Mr. and Mrs. John W. AC Aug 3, 1944
Boyd Mr. and Mrs. William F. ---   Mentioned Preston, J.W. AC Aug 4, 1944
Boyd Mrs. W.E. ---   Survives deceased Donehoo, James AC Jan 6, 1946
Bramlett Essie Clyde Aug 20, 1918 3 --- --- AC Aug 22, 1918
Bramlett Mr. and Mrs. J.C. ---   Survives deceased Coffee, Frank AC Aug 22, 1918
Bramlett, Jr. J.C. ---   Survives deceased Coffee, Frank AC Aug 22, 1918
Braswell Mr. and Mrs. N.A. ---   Mentioned Peel, John T. AC Aug 2, 1944
Bratton Mrs. W.M. ---   Survives deceased Zollikofer, Joe B. AC Aug 22, 1918
Bratton S.W. ---   Survives deceased Zollikofer, Joe B. AC Aug 22, 1918
Bratton T.M. ---   Survives deceased Zollikofer, Joe B. AC Aug 22, 1918
Bratton W.M. Aug 21, 1918 67 --- --- AC Aug 22, 1918
Breen Appr. Seaman Billie ---   grandson Boggus, Policeman AC Aug 5, 1944
Breen Fulton ---   grandson Boggus, Policeman AC Aug 5, 1944
Breen Mr. and Mrs. W.H. ---   daughter Boggus, Policeman AC Aug 5, 1944
Brodnax Mr. and Mrs. S.A. ---   Mentioned Maxson, Raymond AC Jan 4, 1946
Brown Henry Flores died     --- AC Aug 3, 1944
Brown Louis ---   Mentioned Barnes, Mrs. J.T. AC Aug 3, 1944
Brown Marvin ---   Mentioned Barnes, Mrs. J.T. AC Aug 3, 1944
Brown Miss Ruby ---   Mentioned Barnes, Mrs. J.T. AC Aug 3, 1944
Brown Mr. and Mrs. Emma ---   Mentioned Winfield, Andrew Sr. AC May 6, 1925
Brown Mr. and Mrs. G.T. ---   Mentioned Corley, Miss Shirley Frances AC Aug 23, 1918
Brown Mr. and Mrs. O.L. ---   Mentioned Magbee, L.S. AC Jan 6, 1946
Brown Mrs. Ada ---   Mentioned Ramsey, Jesse J. AC Jan 6, 1946
Brown Mrs. And Mrs. John ---   brother Foster, George S. AC Aug 2, 1944
Brown Mrs. And Mrs. S.N. ---   brother Foster, George S. AC Aug 2, 1944
Brown Mrs. Louella ---   Mentioned Magbee, L.S. AC Jan 6, 1946
Brown S. Sgt. J.S. ---   Mentioned Barnes, Mrs. J.T. AC Aug 3, 1944
Brown Staff Sgt. O.L. Jan 6, 1943   In Memoriam --- AC Jan 6, 1946
Brown Wilson ---   Mentioned Barnes, Mrs. J.T. AC Aug 3, 1944
Bruce Mr. and Mrs. Sam ---   brother Suggs, R.E. AC Aug 3, 1944
Brusse William ---   Escort Powers, Mr. and Mrs. C.C. AC Aug 4, 1944
Bryant Mrs. R.W. (nee: Slaughter) ---   daughter Hovey, Mr. and Mrs. E.G. AC Aug 5, 1944
Burch Andrew F. Aug 2, 1944 78 ---   --- Aug 3, 1944
Burch Miss Lillie A. ---   daughter Barnes, Mrs. J.T. AC Aug 3, 1944
Burch Richard F. ---   son Barnes, Mrs. J.T. AC Aug 3, 1944
Burch Seaman John F. ---   son Barnes, Mrs. J.T. AC Aug 3, 1944
Burk, Sr. Sanger M. ---   Survives deceased McBrayer, Mrs. Emma (nee: Brown?) AC Jan 6, 1946
Burrell Mr. and Mrs. W.H. ---   Mentioned Price, Mr. and Mrs. Paul AC Mar 18, 1929
Burt Donald ---   Pallbearer Preston, J.W. AC Aug 4, 1944
Busbee H.E. ---   Survives deceased Orr, Jr., Henley AC Aug 22, 1918
Busbee Mrs. Leonora (Suggs?) Aug 21, 1918 40 --- --- AC Aug 22, 1918
Butler Frank ---   Survives deceased Cater, E.L. AC Jan 4, 1946
Butler Jack ---   Survives deceased Cater, E.L. AC Jan 4, 1946
Butler John G. ---   Survives deceased Cater, E.L. AC Jan 4, 1946
Butler Miss Joan ---   Survives deceased Cater, E.L. AC Jan 4, 1946
Butler Miss Margaret ---   Survives deceased Cater, E.L. AC Jan 4, 1946
Butler Mrs. John G. (Ryan) Jan 2, 1946     --- AC Jan 4, 1946
Byerley Dr. J.H. ---   Escort Powers, Mr. and Mrs. C.C. AC Aug 4, 1944
Byrd Mrs. W.M. ---   Survives deceased Ryan, Joan Kennedy AC Jan 6, 1946
Byrd Mrs. W.R. (nee: Mann?) ---   sister Morgan, Mr. and Mrs. Harvey AC May 6, 1925
Cain E. Luther ---   Pallbearer Ramsey, Miss Bernice AC Mar 18, 1929
Cameron Mr. and Mrs. E.A. ---   Survives deceased Densmore, Charles L. AC Jan 4, 1946
Camp Mr. and Mrs. G.C. ---   Mentioned Camp, Mr. and Mrs. W.A. AC Jan 6, 1946
Camp Mr. and Mrs. L.H. ---   Mentioned Camp, Mr. and Mrs. W.A. AC Jan 6, 1946
Camp Mr. and Mrs. W.A. ---   Mentioned Camp, Mr. and Mrs. W.A. AC Jan 6, 1946
Camp Mr. and Mrs. W.H. ---   Mentioned Camp, Mr. and Mrs. W.A. AC Jan 6, 1946
Camp Mrs. W.H. died     --- AC Jan 6, 1946
Campbell Hollis ---   brother Davis, Joe AC Aug 5, 1944
Campbell Mrs. Julia (nee: McFall?) ---   mother Davis, Joe AC Aug 5, 1944
Campbell Pat ---   Pallbearer Pass, Mr. and Mrs. John W. AC Aug 3, 1944
Campbell Pvt. William H. ---   brother Davis, Joe AC Aug 5, 1944
Campbell Robin ---   Pallbearer Casey, John A. AC Mar 2, 1907
Campbell Seaman First Class Thomas E. ---   brother Davis, Joe AC Aug 5, 1944
Candles Murphey ---   Pallbearer Boggus, Policeman AC Aug 5, 1944
Canisins Sister M. Peter (nee: Minahan) ---   daughter Taylor, Elaine AC Mar 18, 1929
Carmichael Howard L. ---   Pallbearer Byrd, Mrs. W.R. (nee: Mann?) AC Aug 2, 1944
Carprilla Mrs. J.D. (nee: Denson?) ---   sister Summerhour, Mrs. Harrison (nee: Rogers?) AC Aug 3, 1944
Carrick Mr. and Mrs. John ---   brother Pass, Mr. and Mrs. John W. AC Aug 3, 1944
Carrick Mr. Willie ---   brother Pass, Mr. and Mrs. John W. AC Aug 3, 1944
Carrier Mr. and Mrs. N.H. ---   Mentioned Hoch, Godfrey AC Mar 18, 1929
Carroll Mrs. Albie ---   Mentioned Colr, Miss Irene AC Jan 6, 1946
Carter Mr. and Mrs. J.M. ---   Mentioned Hoch, Godfrey AC Mar 18, 1929
Casey E.L. Oct 3, 1916 87 --- --- AC Oct 4, 1916
Casey Hiram ---   Survives deceased Casey, John A. AC Mar 2, 1907
Casey J.P. ---   Survives deceased Varduniotis, Constatine AC Oct 4, 1916
Casey James ---   Survives deceased Casey, John A. AC Mar 2, 1907
Casey Jessie ---   Survives deceased Casey, John A. AC Mar 2, 1907
Casey John A. Mar 1, 1907 86 --- --- AC Mar 2, 1907
Casey Miss Bertie Mae ---   Mentioned Hoch, Godfrey AC Mar 18, 1929
Casey Miss Lettie ---   Survives deceased Varduniotis, Constatine AC Oct 4, 1916
Casey Mr. and Mrs. D.G. ---   Mentioned Hoch, Godfrey AC Mar 18, 1929
Casey Mr. and Mrs. J.O. ---   Mentioned Willliams, Mr. and Mrs. M.J. AC May 6, 1925
Casey Mr. and Mrs. J.T. ---   Mentioned Hoch, Godfrey AC Mar 18, 1929
Casey Mr. and Mrs. S.T. ---   Mentioned Willliams, Mr. and Mrs. M.J. AC May 6, 1925
Casey Mrs. E.W. ---   Survives deceased Varduniotis, Constatine AC Oct 4, 1916
Casey Mrs. J.J.P. died   --- --- AC Mar 18, 1929
Casey Mrs. Leona ---   Mentioned Hoch, Godfrey AC Mar 18, 1929
Casey W.M. died   --- --- AC May 6, 1925
Cater C.E. ---   son Morgan, Mrs. Olive AC Aug 3, 1944
Cater E.L. ---   son Morgan, Mrs. Olive AC Aug 3, 1944
Cater H.G. ---   son Morgan, Mrs. Olive AC Aug 3, 1944
Cater J.R. ---   son Morgan, Mrs. Olive AC Aug 3, 1944
Cater Mrs. W.E. (nee: Moody?) died 76 --- --- AC Aug 3, 1944
Cater R.C. ---   son Morgan, Mrs. Olive AC Aug 3, 1944
Chalenor L.E. ---   Pallbearer Benson, Mr. and Mrs. Hugh AC Jan 6, 1946
Chapman Clayton ---   Pallbearer Jewett, Miss Martha AC Jan 6, 1946
Chapman Louis Thomas died little son --- --- AC Mar 18, 1929
Chapman Mr. and Mrs. William F. ---   parents Durham, Mrs. Ethel Mae AC Mar 18, 1929
Cheshire Margaret ---   Survives deceased Walker, Martin AC Jan 6, 1946
Chestnut Mr. and Mrs. H.C. ---   Mentioned Pursell, D.E. AC Aug 4, 1944
Clark Robert Lee Jan 3, 1946 78 --- --- AC Jan 12, 1946
Clark W.H. ---   Survives deceased Camp, Mrs. W.H. AJ (T) Mar 2, 1907
Clark W.J. Mar 1, 1907     --- AJ (T) Mar 2, 1907
Clebron T.J. ---   Pallbearer Powers, Mr. and Mrs. C.C. AC Aug 4, 1944
Click Mr. and Mrs. Byrd ---   sister Brown, Mrs. Louella AC Aug 5, 1944
Cobb H.R. ---   Pallbearer Brown, Mrs. Louella AC Aug 5, 1944
Cochran Miss Minnie Lou Aug 3, 1944 42 --- --- AC Aug 4, 1944
Cochran Mr. and Mrs. Harvey ---   Mentioned Venable, Ed AC Aug 5, 1944
Cochran Mr. and Mrs. J.B. ---   Mentioned Venable, Ed AC Aug 5, 1944
Cochran Mr. and Mrs. J.M. ---   Mentioned Venable, Ed AC Aug 5, 1944
Cochran Mr. and Mrs. Leonard ---   Mentioned Venable, Ed AC Aug 5, 1944
Cochran Mr. and Mrs. Melvin ---   Mentioned Venable, Ed AC Aug 5, 1944
Coffee A.B. ---   Pallbearer Warneke, Mrs. Catherine C. (nee: Carrick?) AC Jan 6, 1946
Coffee Frank ---   Pallbearer Warneke, Mrs. Catherine C. (nee: Carrick?) AC Jan 6, 1946
Coffee J.E. ---   Pallbearer Warneke, Mrs. Catherine C. (nee: Carrick?) AC Jan 6, 1946
Cofield Mrs. Minne ---   Mentioned Dobbs, Mr. and Mrs. John P. AC Aug 4, 1944
Cole A.L. ---   brother Westbrook, Albert AC Aug 5, 1944
Cole Arthur C. Aug 4, 1944 35 --- --- AC Aug 5, 1944
Cole C.E. ---   brother Westbrook, Albert AC Aug 5, 1944
Cole Miss Daisy ---   daughter Westbrook, Albert AC Aug 5, 1944
Cole Miss Frances ---   daughter Westbrook, Albert AC Aug 5, 1944
Cole Mr. and Mrs. Arthur ---   Mentioned Westbrook, Albert AC Aug 5, 1944
Cole Mrs. Ernest ---   Mentioned Westbrook, Albert AC Aug 5, 1944
Cole Seaman Ernest ---   son Westbrook, Albert AC Aug 5, 1944
Collins Mrs. W.C. (nee: Cater?) ---   daughter Morgan, Mrs. Olive AC Aug 3, 1944
Colr Miss Irene ---   daughter Westbrook, Albert AC Aug 5, 1944
Comer Mrs. Mary Lou ---   Survives deceased Stanley, Mrs. R.L. (nee: Lewis?) AC Jan 4, 1946
Conyers Arthur C. died   --- --- AC Mar 18, 1929
Conyers C.B. ---   Mentioned Lee, Mrs. Blois AC Mar 18, 1929
Conyers Fleming Winn ---   Mentioned Lee, Mrs. Blois AC Mar 18, 1929
Conyers Judge and Mrs. C.B. ---   Mentioned Lee, Mrs. Blois AC Mar 18, 1929
Conyers Louis V. ---   Mentioned Lee, Mrs. Blois AC Mar 18, 1929
Conyers Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin J. ---   Mentioned Lee, Mrs. Blois AC Mar 18, 1929
Conyers Mr. J.H. ---   Mentioned Lee, Mrs. Blois AC Mar 18, 1929
Conyers Mrs. Ted ---   wife Taylor, Elaine AC Mar 18, 1929
Conyers Sam T. ---   Mentioned Lee, Mrs. Blois AC Mar 18, 1929
Conyers Samuel T. ---   Mentioned Lee, Mrs. Blois AC Mar 18, 1929
Conyers, Jr. Arthur C. ---   Mentioned Lee, Mrs. Blois AC Mar 18, 1929
Cook Edwin H. died   --- --- AC Mar 18, 1929
Cook J.H. ---   Pallbearer Wood, Mr. and Mrs. O.L. AC Aug 2, 1944
Cook Mr. and Mrs. Frank B. ---   Mentioned Etheridge, Mrs. H.H. (nee; Miller) AC Mar 18, 1929
Corbitt Mr. and Mrs. T.L. ---   Mentioned Price, Mr. and Mrs. Paul AC Mar 18, 1929
Corbitt T.C. died   --- --- AC Mar 18, 1929
Corley Clinton Lamar died     --- AC Jan 6, 1946
Corley Miss Shirley Frances ---   Mentioned Jewett, Miss Martha AC Jan 6, 1946
Corley Mr. and Mrs. Clinton Lamar ---   Mentioned Jewett, Miss Martha AC Jan 6, 1946
Corley Mrs. Myrtle (nee: Farmer) ---   sister Williams, Mr. and Mrs. C.L. AC May 6, 1925
Corley Mrs. Will F. ---   Mentioned Jewett, Miss Martha AC Jan 6, 1946
Cowee H.P. ---   Pallbearer Benson, Mr. and Mrs. Hugh AC Jan 6, 1946
Cox Mr. E.W. ---   Mentioned Dewberry, Mrs. Mary Jane AC Jan 6, 1946
Cox W.E. ---   Mentioned Kyzor, Mrs. Paul L. AC Mar 2, 1907
Crawford Mrs. W.C. ---   Survives deceased Orr, Jr., Henley AC Aug 22, 1918
Crow W.L. ---   Pallbearer Westbrook, Albert AC Aug 5, 1944
Crowe Hugh L. ---   brother Williams, William F. AC Aug 2, 1944
Crowe Mr. and Mrs. J. E. ---   parents Williams, William F. AC Aug 2, 1944
Crowe Nelson ---   brother Williams, William F. AC Aug 2, 1944
Crowe Pvt. Rhea D. ---   brother Williams, William F. AC Aug 2, 1944
Crowe Sgt. Junia C. ---   brother Williams, William F. AC Aug 2, 1944
Cruce Donald ---   son Williams, William F. AC Aug 2, 1944
Cruce Gerald ---   son Williams, William F. AC Aug 2, 1944
Cruce Juanita ---   daughter Williams, William F. AC Aug 2, 1944
Cruce Mrs. J.W. (nee: Crowe?) Jul 31, 1944   --- --- AC Aug 2, 1944
Cruce Sgt 2C US Navy J.W. ---   Survives deceased Williams, William F. AC Aug 2, 1944
Dale Mr. and Mrs. Fred ---   Survives deceased Lee, Homer Lucious AC Jan 4, 1946
Danforth C.F. ---   Pallbearer Westbrook, Albert AC Aug 5, 1944
Danforth G.D. ---   Pallbearer Westbrook, Albert AC Aug 5, 1944
Danforth G.H. ---   Pallbearer Westbrook, Albert AC Aug 5, 1944
Daniel J.J. ---   Pallbearer Gary, Thomas AC Jan 6, 1946
Daniel Mr. and Mrs. R.B. ---   Mentioned Dewberry, Mrs. Mary Jane AC Jan 6, 1946
Daughtry Allen Jan 3, 1946     --- AC Jan 4, 1946
Daughtry Miss Sarah ---   Survives deceased Beck, Mrs. M.S. (nee: Cater?) AC Jan 4, 1946
Daughtry Rebecca (Hearn) Daughtry ---   Survives deceased Beck, Mrs. M.S. (nee: Cater?) AC Jan 4, 1946
Davis G.R. ---   Pallbearer Warneke, Mrs. Catherine C. (nee: Carrick?) AC Jan 6, 1946
Davis Joe ---   Pallbearer Powers, Mr. and Mrs. C.C. AC Aug 4, 1944
Davis Mrs. Gib ---   Survives deceased Davis, Mrs. Gib AC Oct 4, 1916
Davis W. Comer ---   Pallbearer Guice, H.S. AC Aug 5, 1944
Davis W.E. ---   Pallbearer Byrd, Mrs. W.R. (nee: Mann?) AC Aug 2, 1944
Day Mrs. Albert ---   Mentioned Dewberry, Mrs. Mary Jane AC Jan 6, 1946
Dean Miss Sherrell Dianne died     --- AC Aug 5, 1944
Deavore R.B. ---   Pallbearer Carprilla, Mrs. J.D. (nee: Denson?) AC Oct 5, 1916
Delemater Mrs. DeWitt (nee: Lewis?) ---   sister Ramsey, Miss Bernice AC Mar 18, 1929
Dennis Mrs. Mattie Ruth ---   Mentioned Dobbs, Mr. and Mrs. John P. AC Aug 4, 1944
Densmore Charles L. died     --- AC Aug 4, 1944
Densmore Mr. and Mrs. Charles L. ---   Mentioned Lowe, Mrs. T.A. (nee: Lee?) AC Aug 4, 1944
Densmore Mr. and Mrs. Joe ---   Mentioned Lowe, Mrs. T.A. (nee: Lee?) AC Aug 4, 1944
Densmore Mr. and Mrs. Seldon ---   Mentioned Lowe, Mrs. T.A. (nee: Lee?) AC Aug 4, 1944
Densmore Mr. and Mrs. Weldon ---   Mentioned Lowe, Mrs. T.A. (nee: Lee?) AC Aug 4, 1944
Densmore Mr. and Mrs. Will ---   Mentioned Lowe, Mrs. T.A. (nee: Lee?) AC Aug 4, 1944
Denson Joe ---   brother Summerhour, Mrs. Harrison (nee: Rogers?) AC Aug 3, 1944
Denson Will ---   brother Summerhour, Mrs. Harrison (nee: Rogers?) AC Aug 3, 1944
Dewberry Ben ---   Mentioned Colr, Miss Irene AC Jan 6, 1946
Dewberry Ed ---   Mentioned Colr, Miss Irene AC Jan 6, 1946
Dewberry Henry ---   Mentioned Colr, Miss Irene AC Jan 6, 1946
Dewberry Miss Berta ---   Mentioned Colr, Miss Irene AC Jan 6, 1946
Dewberry Mrs. Mary Jane Jan 4, 1946 80 --- --- AC Jan 6, 1946
Dewberry Nathan ---   Mentioned Colr, Miss Irene AC Jan 6, 1946
Dewberry Robert ---   Mentioned Colr, Miss Irene AC Jan 6, 1946
Dewberry Rufus ---   Mentioned Colr, Miss Irene AC Jan 6, 1946
Dickinson Mrs. T.L. ---   Survives deceased Lee, Homer Lucious AC Jan 4, 1946
Dinderwald Mrs. W.A. (nee: Minahan) ---   daughter Taylor, Elaine AC Mar 18, 1929
Dinos Anthony ---   Survives deceased Wills, Mrs. Shirley B. AC Jan 6, 1946
Dinos Linos ---   Survives deceased Wills, Mrs. Shirley B. AC Jan 6, 1946
Dinos Mrs. John E. ---   Survives deceased Wills, Mrs. Shirley B. AC Jan 6, 1946
Dobbs Miss Ruth ---   Mentioned Cook, Edwin H. AC Jan 4, 1946
Dobbs Mr. and Mrs. J.M. ---   Mentioned Cook, Edwin H. AC Jan 4, 1946
Dobbs Mr. and Mrs. John P. ---   Mentioned Cook, Edwin H. AC Jan 4, 1946
Donaldson Emory ---   Survives deceased Davis, Mrs. Gib AC Oct 4, 1916
Donaldson Ezra ---   Survives deceased Davis, Mrs. Gib AC Oct 4, 1916
Donaldson Fred ---   Survives deceased Davis, Mrs. Gib AC Oct 4, 1916
Donaldson J.S. ---   Survives deceased Davis, Mrs. Gib AC Oct 4, 1916
Donaldson Mrs. G.P. ---   Survives deceased Davis, Mrs. Gib AC Oct 4, 1916
Donaldson Mrs. William R. ---   Survives deceased Davis, Mrs. Gib AC Oct 4, 1916
Donaldson William R. Oct 3, 1916 52 --- --- AC Oct 4, 1916
Donehoo James ---   Pallbearer Casey, John A. AC Mar 2, 1907
Douglas E. Trav ---   Pallbearer Pass, Mr. and Mrs. John W. AC Aug 3, 1944
Drukenmiller Donald ---   Pallbearer Slaughter, Mrs. E.C. AC Mar 18, 1929
Dunbar Mrs. T.K. ---   Survives deceased Minor, H.W. AC Jan 4, 1946
Dunn Mrs. Morgan ---   daughter Westbrook, Albert AC Aug 5, 1944
Durham Mrs. Ethel Mae ---   Mentioned Peek, Mrs. J.L. (nee: Mann) AC Jan 4, 1946
Eaves, Jr. Mr. and Mrs. F.B. ---   Mentioned Peel, John T. AC Aug 2, 1944
Eaves, Sr. F.B. ---   Pallbearer Peel, John T. AC Aug 2, 1944
Edgar Mr. and Mrs. D.G. ---   Mentioned Conyers, Mr. J.H. AC Aug 23, 1918
Edwards L.B. ---   Pallbearer Powers, Mr. and Mrs. C.C. AC Aug 4, 1944
Ellington W.H. ---   Mentioned Hartt, Dr. and Mrs. Percy AC Aug 4, 1944
Englett Mr. and Mrs. Luther ---   Mentioned Camp, Mr. and Mrs. W.A. AC Jan 6, 1946
Estep Doyle Kenneth Aug 3, 1944 36 --- --- AC Aug 4, 1944
Estep Miss Maxine ---   sister Brown, Mrs. Louella AC Aug 5, 1944
Estep Miss Tiny ---   sister Brown, Mrs. Louella AC Aug 5, 1944
Estep Miss Vivian ---   sister Brown, Mrs. Louella AC Aug 5, 1944
Estep Mr. and Mrs. B.A. ---   mother Brown, Mrs. Louella AC Aug 5, 1944
Estep Mr. and Mrs. Garland ---   brother Brown, Mrs. Louella AC Aug 5, 1944
Estep Mr. and Mrs. Raymond ---   brother Brown, Mrs. Louella AC Aug 5, 1944
Estep Mrs. Lena ---   wife Brown, Mrs. Louella AC Aug 5, 1944
Estes Mr. and Mrs. J.A. ---   Mentioned Dewberry, Mrs. Mary Jane AC Jan 6, 1946
Etheridge Mrs. H.H. (nee; Miller) ---   daughter Henderson, C.E. AC Aug 5, 1944
Eubank N.B. ---   Pallbearer Ramsey, Miss Bernice AC Mar 18, 1929
Evans Mrs. Robert C. (Eva Mae) died     --- AC Jan 4, 1946
Fairman Mrs. R. W.   Mentioned Burch, Seaman John F. AC Jan 6, 1946
Farmer ?Hollis? ---   brother Williams, Mr. and Mrs. C.L. AC May 6, 1925
Farmer Hoyt ---   brother Williams, Mr. and Mrs. C.L. AC May 6, 1925
Farmer Hutan ---   brother Williams, Mr. and Mrs. C.L. AC May 6, 1925
Farmer Leland died 21 --- --- AC May 6, 1925
Farmer Miss Mildred ---   sister Williams, Mr. and Mrs. C.L. AC May 6, 1925
Farmer Mr. and Mrs. Charles T. ---   parents Williams, Mr. and Mrs. C.L. AC May 6, 1925
Farmer Stewart ---   brother Williams, Mr. and Mrs. C.L. AC May 6, 1925
Farmer Troy ---   brother Williams, Mr. and Mrs. C.L. AC May 6, 1925
Feckoury M. ---   Pallbearer Gary, Thomas AC Jan 6, 1946
Ferris Mr. and Mrs. Charlie ---   Mentioned Menko, Miss Fannie AC Aug 2, 1944
Flemming Lt. Col. and Mrs. John K. ---   Survives deceased Lee, Homer Lucious AC Jan 4, 1946
Flemming Miss Ella K. ---   Survives deceased Lee, Homer Lucious AC Jan 4, 1946
Flemming Mrs. Ida Miller died     --- AC Jan 4, 1946
Flemming Taylor ---   Pallbearer Cook, Edwin H. AC Jan 4, 1946
Flournoy Mrs. Lula (nee: Denson?) Jul 31, 1944 84 --- --- AC Aug 3, 1944
Floyd Edward L. ---   Survives deceased Casey, Hiram AC Jan 6, 1946
Floyd Henry J. ---   Survives deceased Casey, Hiram AC Jan 6, 1946
Floyd M. Brawner ---   Survives deceased Casey, Hiram AC Jan 6, 1946
Floyd Mrs. T.C. died     --- AC Jan 6, 1946
Floyd Robert F. ---   Survives deceased Casey, Hiram AC Jan 6, 1946
Floyd Theodore C. ---   Survives deceased Casey, Hiram AC Jan 6, 1946
Fogg C.M. ---   Pallbearer Brown, Mrs. Louella AC Aug 5, 1944
Foster George S. ---   Pallbearer Pass, Mr. and Mrs. John W. AC Aug 3, 1944
Foster George S. ---   Pallbearer Wood, Mr. and Mrs. O.L. AC Aug 2, 1944
Fulton Miss Sarah ---   daughter Boggus, Policeman AC Aug 5, 1944
Fulton Mrs. Thomas Napier Fulton Aug 4, 1944 67 --- --- AC Aug 5, 1944
Fulton, Jr. Sgt. and Mrs Thomas N. ---   son Boggus, Policeman AC Aug 5, 1944
Futrelle Mrs. Jacques (nee: Peel?) ---   daughter Brodnax, Mr. and Mrs. S.A. AC Mar 18, 1929
Gable Mr. and Mrs. J.E. ---   Mentioned Camp, Mr. and Mrs. W.A. AC Jan 6, 1946
Gable Mrs. Oma ---   Mentioned Camp, Mr. and Mrs. W.A. AC Jan 6, 1946
Gaither Mrs. Georgia (nee: Bruce?) Aug 1, 1944 58? --- --- AC Aug 3, 1944
Galins Mrs. J.A. ---   sister Pass, Mr. and Mrs. John W. AC Aug 3, 1944
Gammons C.W. ---   Pallbearer Densmore, Mr. and Mrs. Seldon AC Mar 18, 1929
Garrison Ray W. ---   Pallbearer Preston, J.W. AC Aug 4, 1944
Garrity Mrs. Neil (nee: Minahan?) ---   sister Taylor, Elaine AC Mar 18, 1929
Gary John A. ---   Pallbearer Casey, John A. AC Mar 2, 1907
Gary Thomas ---   Pallbearer Casey, John A. AC Mar 2, 1907
George Mrs. Lilly (nee: Denson?) ---   sister Summerhour, Mrs. Harrison (nee: Rogers?) AC Aug 3, 1944
George Mrs. W.T. (nee; Miller) ---   sister Henderson, C.E. AC Aug 5, 1944
Gericka Mrs. W.A. (nee: Gewinner) ---   sister Smith, Mr. and Mrs. Thomas A. AC Aug 3, 1944
Getzen Col. J.E. ---   Pallbearer Preston, J.W. AC Aug 4, 1944
Gewinner Holt J. ---   brother Smith, Mr. and Mrs. Thomas A. AC Aug 3, 1944
Gewinner John K. ---   brother Smith, Mr. and Mrs. Thomas A. AC Aug 3, 1944
Gewinner Miss Hazel ---   sister Smith, Mr. and Mrs. Thomas A. AC Aug 3, 1944
Gewinner Miss Roberta Aug 1, 1944   --- --- AC Aug 3, 1944
Gewinner Thomas G. ---   brother Smith, Mr. and Mrs. Thomas A. AC Aug 3, 1944
Glausler G.E. ---   Mentioned Boggus, Policeman AC Aug 5, 1944
Gledago Virginia ---   Mentioned Magbee, L.S. AC Jan 6, 1946
Golden Mrs. Alvion ---   Survives deceased Estep, Mrs. Lena AC Oct 4, 1916
Goode Mr. and Mrs. Cecil (nee:Estep) ---   sister Brown, Mrs. Louella AC Aug 4, 1944
Goodson Mrs. C.C. (nee: Lee?) ---   sister Davis, W. Comer AC Aug 4, 1944
Gore Mrs. Lizzie ---   Mentioned Camp, Mr. and Mrs. W.A. AC Jan 6, 1946
Gorge Miss Mary ---   Mentioned Ramsey, Lewis AC Mar 18, 1929
Gorman Fred W. Aug 3, 1944 49 Mentioned Burrell, Mr. and Mrs. W.H. AC Aug 5, 1944
Gorman Lt. Col. Harry W, ---   brother Burrell, Mr. and Mrs. W.H. AC Aug 5, 1944
Gorman Lt. F.W. ---   son Burrell, Mr. and Mrs. W.H. AC Aug 5, 1944
Gorman Mrs. Fred W. Gorman ---   wife Burrell, Mr. and Mrs. W.H. AC Aug 5, 1944
Gorman Mrs. O.D. ---   mother Burrell, Mr. and Mrs. W.H. AC Aug 5, 1944
Gorman, Jr. O.D. ---   brother Burrell, Mr. and Mrs. W.H. AC Aug 5, 1944
Graham E.E. ---   Pallbearer Guice, H.S. AC Aug 5, 1944
Graham H.C. ---   Pallbearer Guice, H.S. AC Aug 5, 1944
Grant Mrs. W. Webb (nee: Grennor?) ---   daughter Cofield, Mrs. Minne AC Aug 4, 1944
Green J.C. ---   Pallbearer Peel, John T. AC Aug 2, 1944
Grennor Edward A.C. ---   brother Cofield, Mrs. Minne AC Aug 4, 1944
Grennor Fred A. ---   son Cofield, Mrs. Minne AC Aug 5, 1944
Grennor Fred Lampert Aug 4, 1944 61 --- --- AC Aug 5, 1944
Grennor John A. ---   brother Cofield, Mrs. Minne AC Aug 4, 1944
Grennor Joseph ---   brother Cofield, Mrs. Minne AC Aug 4, 1944
Grennor Miss Martha J. ---   daughter Cofield, Mrs. Minne AC Aug 4, 1944
Grennor Mrs. Fred Lampert ---   wife Cofield, Mrs. Minne AC Aug 5, 1944
Grennor Sgt. Joseph D. ---   son Cofield, Mrs. Minne AC Aug 4, 1944
Grennor William A. ---   son Cofield, Mrs. Minne AC Aug 4, 1944
Griffin Mr. and Mrs. C.A. ---   Mentioned Peel, John T. AC Aug 2, 1944
Griffith A.E. died   --- --- AC Aug 5, 1944
Griffith Mr. and Mrs. A.E. ---   Mentioned Guice, H.S. AC Aug 5, 1944
Grist Mrs. D.B. ---   Survives deceased Casey, John A. AC Mar 2, 1907
Grogan Mrs. C.O. (nee: Grennor?) ---   daughter Cofield, Mrs. Minne AC Aug 4, 1944
Grogan Thomas A. ---   Pallbearer Floyd, Edward L. AC Aug 5, 1944
Guice C.C. ---   Survives deceased Ryan, Joan Kennedy AC Jan 6, 1946
Guice H.S. ---   Survives deceased Ryan, Joan Kennedy AC Jan 6, 1946
Guice J.U. ---   Survives deceased Ryan, Joan Kennedy AC Jan 6, 1946
Guice Mollie M. Jan 5, 1946     --- AC Jan 6, 1946
Hackaby J.S. ---   Pallbearer Cook, Edwin H. AC Jan 4, 1946
Haile Mr. and Mrs. Malcolm J. ---   Mentioned Peek, Mrs. J.L. (nee: Mann) AC Jan 4, 1946
Hale, Jr. Mrs. Dayton (nee: Lewis?) ---   sister Ramsey, Miss Bernice AC Mar 18, 1929
Hall Mrs. J.C. (nee: Newman) ---   sister Wyatt, Barton AC Aug 5, 1944
Hall Mrs. J.R. (nee: Slaughter) ---   daughter Hovey, Mr. and Mrs. E.G. AC Aug 5, 1944
Hallum Alton V. ---   Pallbearer Benson, Mr. and Mrs. Hugh AC Jan 6, 1946
Hammond Mr. and Mrs. H.W. ---   Mentioned Casey, Miss Bertie Mae AC Jan 6, 1946
Hansard R.W. ---   Pallbearer Guice, H.S. AC Aug 5, 1944
Harbins Mrs. Elmer ---   Survives deceased Bruce, Mr. and Mrs. Sam AC Jan 6, 1946
Harden Mr. and Mrs. Harper H. ---   Survives deceased Lee, Homer Lucious AC Jan 4, 1946
Hardy Miss Florence died     --- AC Jan 6, 1946
Hardy Mr. and Mrs. W.H. ---   Mentioned Gary, Thomas AC Jan 6, 1946
Hartt Dr. and Mrs. Percy ---   Survives deceased Benson, Mr. and Mrs. Hugh AC Jan 6, 1946
Hatcher J.T. ---   Pallbearer Casey, John A. AC Mar 2, 1907
Hawkins Sarah J. died 76 --- --- AC Aug 23, 1918
Henderson C.E. ---   Survives deceased Crowe, Mr. and Mrs. J. E. AC Aug 22, 1918
Henderson H.C. ---   Pallbearer Mills, Fulton AC Jan 4, 1946
Henderson J.L. ---   Survives deceased Crowe, Mr. and Mrs. J. E. AC Aug 22, 1918
Henderson Miss Jessie L. Aug 21, 1918     --- AC Aug 22, 1918
Henderson Mrs. F. J. ---   Survives deceased Crowe, Mr. and Mrs. J. E. AC Aug 22, 1918
Hendrix Mr. and Mrs. William J. ---   Mentioned Dewberry, Mrs. Mary Jane AC Jan 6, 1946
Henry Mrs. Cornelia Inez (nee: Peek) ---   daughter Morgan, Mr. and Mrs. Harvey AC May 6, 1925
Herndon Mr. and Mrs. W.S.   Mentioned Ramsey, Jesse J. AC Jan 6, 1946
Herndon Mr. and Mrs. W.S. ---   Mentioned Swink, W.J. AC Aug 5, 1944
Hewitt Mrs. W.E. (nee: Skinner?) ---   sister Dale, Mr. and Mrs. Fred AC Aug 5, 1944
High Margaret ---   niece Powers, Mr. and Mrs. C.C. AC Aug 4, 1944
High Mrs. W.B. (nee: Joyce?) ---   sister Powers, Mr. and Mrs. C.C. AC Aug 4, 1944
Hilburn Frank Mar 1, 1907     --- AC Mar 2, 1907
Hill Maj. Harold N. ---   Pallbearer Preston, J.W. AC Aug 4, 1944
Hill Mr. and Mrs. C.L. ---   Mentioned Ramsey, Lewis AC Mar 18, 1929
Hoch Godfrey ---   Pallbearer Floyd, Edward L. AC Aug 5, 1944
Hollis J.A. ---   Pallbearer Carprilla, Mrs. J.D. (nee: Denson?) AC Oct 5, 1916
Hood Frances ---   Mentioned Ramsey, Lewis AC Mar 18, 1929
Hood Fred Eugene died   --- --- AC Mar 18, 1929
Hood Miss Jessie ---   Mentioned Ramsey, Lewis AC Mar 18, 1929
Hood Mr. and Mrs. A.S. ---   Mentioned Ramsey, Lewis AC Mar 18, 1929
Hopkins Mrs. V.G. (nee: Rogers?) ---   daughter Vandergriff, Miss Gussie AC Aug 2, 1944
Horne Lewis ---   Mentioned Camp, Mr. and Mrs. W.A. AC Jan 6, 1946
Hosch Mr. and Mrs. Ira ---   Mentioned Casey, Miss Bertie Mae AC Jan 6, 1946
Hovey Mr. and Mrs. E.G. ---   Survives deceased Lee, Homer Lucious AC Jan 4, 1946
Hudson E.A. ---   Pallbearer Casey, John A. AC Mar 2, 1907
Hudson Mr. J.O. died     --- AC Jan 4, 1946
Huff L.N. ---   Pallbearer Wood, Mr. and Mrs. O.L. AC Aug 2, 1944
Hulsey Eldridge J. Dec 31, 1945     --- AC Jan 4, 1946
Humphries Harry L. 06-Jan-1945   In Memoriam --- AC Jan 6, 1946
Humphries Mr. and Mrs. Earl L.   Mentioned Burch, Seaman John F. AC Jan 6, 1946
Hunt Mrs. Jesse ---   Survives deceased McBrayer, Mrs. Emma (nee: Brown?) AC Jan 6, 1946
Hunter N.A. ---   Escort Powers, Mr. and Mrs. C.C. AC Aug 4, 1944
Huston A.G. ---   Pallbearer Etheridge, Mrs. H.H. (nee; Miller) AC Mar 18, 1929
Ingram A.J. ---   Pallbearer Wood, Mr. and Mrs. O.L. AC Aug 2, 1944
Ivey Mrs. Ida ---   Mentioned Colr, Miss Irene AC Jan 6, 1946
Jaillette Mrs. R.J. ---   Survives deceased Ryan, Joan Kennedy AC Jan 6, 1946
Jameson W.C. ---   Pallbearer Peel, John T. AC Aug 2, 1944
Jeffries T.H. ---   Pallbearer Casey, John A. AC Mar 2, 1907
Jentzen John A. ---   Pallbearer Pass, Mr. and Mrs. John W. AC Aug 3, 1944
Jett Mr. and Mrs. C.H. ---   Mentioned Hartt, Dr. and Mrs. Percy AC Aug 4, 1944
Jett Mr. and Mrs. Johnny ---   Mentioned Hartt, Dr. and Mrs. Percy AC Aug 4, 1944
Jett Mr. and Mrs. Moultrie ---   Mentioned Hartt, Dr. and Mrs. Percy AC Aug 4, 1944
Jett Mr. and Mrs. Ralph ---   Mentioned Hartt, Dr. and Mrs. Percy AC Aug 4, 1944
Jewett Dr. H.R. died     --- AC Jan 6, 1946
Jewett Dr. H.R. and Mrs. ---   Survives deceased Walker, Martin AC Jan 6, 1946
Jewett Miss Martha ---   Survives deceased Walker, Martin AC Jan 6, 1946
Joel Mr. and Mrs. B.F. ---   Mentioned Painter, Bobbie AC Aug 23, 1918
Johnson Mr. and Mrs. C.R. ---   Mentioned Hoch, Godfrey AC Mar 18, 1929
Johnson Mr. and Mrs. H.D. ---   Mentioned Barnes, Mrs. J.T. AC Aug 3, 1944
Johnson Mr. and Mrs. Tom ---   Mentioned Casey, Miss Bertie Mae AC Jan 6, 1946
Johnson Mrs. Clarence R. ---   Survives deceased Benson, Mr. and Mrs. Hugh AC Jan 6, 1946
Jones J.L. ---   Pallbearer Brown, Mrs. Louella AC Aug 5, 1944
Jones Mr. and Mrs. E.L. ---   Mentioned Gary, Thomas AC Jan 6, 1946
Jones Mr. and Mrs. W.L. ---   Mentioned Gary, Thomas AC Jan 6, 1946
Jones Mrs. Odessa (Floyd) ---   Survives deceased Casey, Hiram AC Jan 6, 1946
Jordan Blanche Bunting Jan 1, 1946     --- AC Jan 6, 1946
Jorgensen Christian ---   Survives deceased McBrayer, Mrs. Emma (nee: Brown?) AC Jan 6, 1946
Jorgensen Mary H. 24-Dec-1945     --- AC Jan 6, 1946
Joyce Leslie W. died   --- --- AC Aug 4, 1944
Joyce Mr. and Mrs. Leslie W. ---   Mentioned Powers, Mr. and Mrs. C.C. AC Aug 4, 1944
Joyce Mr. and Mrs. Tommie ---   son Powers, Mr. and Mrs. C.C. AC Aug 4, 1944
Joyce, Jr. Mr. and Mrs. Leslie W. ---   son Powers, Mr. and Mrs. C.C. AC Aug 4, 1944
Kelley C.H. ---   Pallbearer Carprilla, Mrs. J.D. (nee: Denson?) AC Oct 5, 1916
Kennebrew Mrs. Alice died   --- --- AC Mar 18, 1929
Kenny Mary Louise ---   Mentioned Jones, J.L. AC Oct 5, 1916
Kenny Paul Jones 05-Oct-1912   In Memoriam --- AC Oct 5, 1916
Kenwely Mr. and Mrs. E.H. ---   Mentioned Hoch, Godfrey AC Mar 18, 1929
Key Dr. and Mrs. F.P. ---   Mentioned Lee, Mrs. Blois AC Mar 18, 1929
Kloeckler Joseph Antone Aug 3, 1944   --- --- AC Aug 5, 1944
Kloeckler Miss Josephine ---   daughter Floyd, Edward L. AC Aug 4, 1944
Kloeckler Miss Mary Fideles ---   daughter Floyd, Edward L. AC Aug 5, 1944
Kytle Miss Anecal ---   Mentioned Pursell, D.E. AC Aug 4, 1944
Kytle Mr. and Mrs. R.P. ---   Mentioned Pursell, D.E. AC Aug 4, 1944
Kytle Mrs. S.C. died     --- AC Aug 4, 1944
Kyzor Mrs. Paul L. died 28 --- --- AC Jan 6, 1946
Lamb Uriah ---   Pallbearer Casey, John A. AC Mar 2, 1907
Landers Mrs. E.N. ---   Survives deceased Varduniotis, Constatine AC Oct 4, 1916
Landis Mr. and Mrs. Joe ---   Mentioned Cook, Edwin H. AC Jan 4, 1946
Langley John ---   Pallbearer Gary, Thomas AC Jan 6, 1946
Latham Mrs. Ralph (nee: Lynn?) ---   Survives deceased Byrd, Mrs. W.R. (nee: Mann?) AC Aug 2, 1944
Latham, Jr. Ralph ---   Pallbearer Byrd, Mrs. W.R. (nee: Mann?) AC Aug 2, 1944
Lee Glenn H. ---   brother Davis, W. Comer AC Aug 4, 1944
Lee Homer Lucious Aug 1, 1944 85 --- --- AC Aug 4, 1944
Lee I.N. ---   brother Davis, W. Comer AC Aug 4, 1944
Lee J.G. ---   brother Davis, W. Comer AC Aug 4, 1944
Lee Miss Isabel ---   daughter Davis, W. Comer AC Aug 4, 1944
Lee Miss Margaret ---   daughter Davis, W. Comer AC Aug 4, 1944
Lee Mrs. Blois ---   Mentioned Phillips, Ina Lee AC Jan 6, 1946
Lee Mrs. Homer Lucious (Maude Manning) ---   wife Davis, W. Comer AC Aug 4, 1944
Lee Mrs. T.E. ---   sister Davis, W. Comer AC Aug 4, 1944
Lee Mrs. T.N. ---   sister Davis, W. Comer AC  
Lee Newt Morris ---   brother Davis, W. Comer AC Aug 4, 1944
Lee, Jr. Robert ---   Pallbearer Byrd, Mrs. W.R. (nee: Mann?) AC Aug 2, 1944
Leftrich Mrs. William ---   Survives deceased Davis, Mrs. Gib AC Oct 4, 1916
Lesesne George D. Jan 3, 1946     --- AC Jan 4, 1946
Lesesne Henry D. ---   Survives deceased Minor, H.W. AC Jan 4, 1946
Lesesne Miss Katherine ---   Survives deceased Minor, H.W. AC Jan 4, 1946
Lesesne Mrs. George D. ---   Survives deceased Minor, H.W. AC Jan 4, 1946
Lewis Deeb died     --- AC Aug 2, 1944
Lewis Mr. and Mrs. John ---   Mentioned Menko, Miss Fannie AC Aug 2, 1944
Lewis Mr. and Mrs. Joseph ---   Mentioned Menko, Miss Fannie AC Aug 2, 1944
Lewis Mrs. Deeb ---   Mentioned Menko, Miss Fannie AC Aug 2, 1944
Lewis T.B. ---   brother Ramsey, Miss Bernice AC Mar 18, 1929
Littlejohn Mrs. George ---   Survives deceased Benson, Mr. and Mrs. Hugh AC Jan 6, 1946
Lively Mrs. C.G. ---   Mentioned Peel, John T. AC Aug 2, 1944
Lowe Mrs. T.A. (nee: Lee?) ---   sister Davis, W. Comer AC Aug 4, 1944
Lowery Larry Arthur Aug 4, 1944 45 --- --- AC Aug 5, 1944
Ludwig Mrs. Marguerite (nee: Grennor?) ---   sister Cofield, Mrs. Minne AC Aug 4, 1944
Lyle Miss Evelyn ---   Mentioned Wood, Mr. and Mrs. O.L. AC Aug 2, 1944
Lyle Mrs. Ross ---   Mentioned Wood, Mr. and Mrs. O.L. AC Aug 2, 1944
Lyle Sgt. William B. ---   Mentioned Wood, Mr. and Mrs. O.L. AC Aug 2, 1944
Lyngar W.W. ---   Pallbearer Benson, Mr. and Mrs. Hugh AC Jan 6, 1946
Lynn Charles L. ---   Pallbearer Byrd, Mrs. W.R. (nee: Mann?) AC Aug 2, 1944
Lynn James ---   Pallbearer Byrd, Mrs. W.R. (nee: Mann?) AC Aug 2, 1944
Lynn Lula Jul 31, 1944     --- AC Aug 2, 1944
Lyon Mr. and Mrs. A.A. ---   Mentioned Hoch, Godfrey AC Mar 18, 1929
Lyon Mr. and Mrs. G.W. ---   Mentioned Hoch, Godfrey AC Mar 18, 1929
Maddox Mrs. Zachry ---   Survives deceased Bruce, Mr. and Mrs. Sam AC Jan 6, 1946
Magbee L.S. died     --- AC Aug 23, 1918
Magbee L.S. ---   Mentioned Corley, Miss Shirley Frances AC Aug 23, 1918
Magbee T.G. ---   Mentioned Corley, Miss Shirley Frances AC Aug 23, 1918
Mahar Thomas ---   Pallbearer Etheridge, Mrs. H.H. (nee; Miller) AC Mar 18, 1929
Mann Cpl. and Mrs. C.R.. (nee: Smith) ---   sister Jett, Mr. and Mrs. C.H. AC Aug 4, 1944
Mann Mr. and Mrs. C.I. ---   brother Morgan, Mr. and Mrs. Harvey AC May 6, 1925
Mann Mr. and Mrs. J.B. ---   brother Morgan, Mr. and Mrs. Harvey AC May 6, 1925
Mann Mr. and Mrs. J.M. ---   brother Morgan, Mr. and Mrs. Harvey AC May 6, 1925
Mann Mr. and Mrs. W.M. ---   brother Morgan, Mr. and Mrs. Harvey AC May 6, 1925
Mann Mr. and Mrs.Harry B. ---   Mentioned Peek, Mrs. J.L. (nee: Mann) AC Jan 4, 1946
Mann Mrs. S.E. ---   mother Morgan, Mr. and Mrs. Harvey AC May 6, 1925
Margoson Miss Alice ---   daughter Taylor, Elaine AC Mar 18, 1929
Margoson Mrs. Robert (nee: Minahan) ---   daughter Taylor, Elaine AC Mar 18, 1929
Marion R.F. ---   Pallbearer Ramsey, Miss Bernice AC Mar 18, 1929
Marr Robinson Dec 31, 1945 70 --- --- AC Jan 10, 1946
Martin James ---   Pallbearer Gary, Thomas AC Jan 6, 1946
Martin Mrs. J.B. ---   Survives deceased Casey, John A. AC Mar 2, 1907
Martin Newt ---   Pallbearer Gary, Thomas AC Jan 6, 1946
Mason Mr. and Mrs. F.L. ---   Survives deceased Willliams, George AC Jan 4, 1946
Mathews Mrs. W.F. ---   Survives deceased Camp, Mrs. W.H. AJ (T) Mar 2, 1907
Matthews Joseph ---   Pallbearer Casey, John A. AC Mar 2, 1907
Maudlin Benjamin ---   Pallbearer Casey, John A. AC Mar 2, 1907
Maxson Cpl and Mrs. Walter (nee: Storey?) ---   parents Lyle, Miss Evelyn AC Aug 2, 1944
Maxson Mr. and Mrs. S.E. ---   grandparents Lyle, Miss Evelyn AC Aug 2, 1944
Maxson Raymond Jul 31, 1944 infant --- --- AC Aug 4, 1944
Maxson Weyman ---   brother Lyle, Miss Evelyn AC Aug 2, 1944
Mayes Mrs. R.N. died   --- --- AC Mar 18, 1929
Mayo Avits Lagvard died   --- --- AC Mar 18, 1929
Mayo Dewey ---   Pallbearer Densmore, Mr. and Mrs. Seldon AC Mar 18, 1929
McArthur H.I. ---   Pallbearer Warneke, Mrs. Catherine C. (nee: Carrick?) AC Jan 6, 1946
McBrayer Mrs. Emma (nee: Brown?) ---   sister Foster, George S. AC Aug 2, 1944
McCord J.L. ---   Pallbearer Carprilla, Mrs. J.D. (nee: Denson?) AC Oct 5, 1916
McElwee Henry Ford ---   Mentioned Daughtry, Rebecca (Hearn) Daughtry AC Jan 6, 1946
McElwee Pearl J. died     --- AC Jan 6, 1946
McElwee W.T ---   Mentioned Daughtry, Rebecca (Hearn) Daughtry AC Jan 6, 1946
McFall Homer Dec 29, 1945     --- AC 07-Jan-1946
McFall Mrs. V.A. ---   grandmother Davis, Joe AC Aug 5, 1944
McFarland Mr. and Mrs. Herbert ---   Mentioned Lowe, Mrs. T.A. (nee: Lee?) AC Aug 4, 1944
McGee E.H. died     --- AC Jan 4, 1946
McGee Rev. Ed ---   Mentioned Burch, Andrew F. AC Jan 4, 1946
McLain W.C. ---   Pallbearer Powers, Mr. and Mrs. C.C. AC Aug 4, 1944
McQuay R.E. ---   Pallbearer Carprilla, Mrs. J.D. (nee: Denson?) AC Oct 5, 1916
Menko Miss Fannie ---   Mentioned Painter, Bobbie AC Aug 23, 1918
Menko Mr. and Mrs. Julius ---   Mentioned Painter, Bobbie AC Aug 23, 1918
Menko Mr. and Mrs. W.J. ---   Mentioned Painter, Bobbie AC Aug 23, 1918
Menko Mrs. Caroline ---     --- AC Aug 23, 1918
Meriwether Mr. and Mrs. G.E. ---   Mentioned Phillips, Ina Lee AC Jan 6, 1946
Merrill E.H. ---   Escort Powers, Mr. and Mrs. C.C. AC Aug 4, 1944
Merritt Joe ---   nephew Powers, Mr. and Mrs. C.C. AC Aug 4, 1944
Miles Mabel ---   Survives deceased Walker, Martin AC Jan 6, 1946
Miller Gen. Troup ---   Pallbearer Benson, Mr. and Mrs. Hugh AC Jan 6, 1946
Miller J.T. ---   son Henderson, C.E. AC Aug 5, 1944
Miller J.W. died   --- --- AC Aug 5, 1944
Miller Miss Avis ---   daughter Henderson, C.E. AC Aug 5, 1944
Miller Mrs. Jane ---   sister Brodnax, Mr. and Mrs. S.A. AC Mar 18, 1929
Miller Mrs. W.O. ---   Mentioned Carprilla, Mrs. J.D. (nee: Denson?) AC Oct 5, 1916
Miller Sam ---   brother Henderson, C.E. AC Aug 5, 1944
Miller T.L. ---   brother Henderson, C.E. AC Aug 5, 1944
Mills Archer ---   Survives deceased Margoson, Mrs. Robert (nee: Minahan) AC Jan 6, 1946
Mills Fulton ---   Survives deceased Margoson, Mrs. Robert (nee: Minahan) AC Jan 6, 1946
Mills Miss Fannie ---   Survives deceased Margoson, Mrs. Robert (nee: Minahan) AC Jan 6, 1946
Mills Mr. and Mrs. ---   Survives deceased Margoson, Mrs. Robert (nee: Minahan) AC Jan 6, 1946
Mills Mrs. Cheney ---   Survives deceased Margoson, Mrs. Robert (nee: Minahan) AC Jan 6, 1946
Mills Mrs. Ida ---   Survives deceased Margoson, Mrs. Robert (nee: Minahan) AC Jan 6, 1946
Mills Mrs. Van ---   Survives deceased Margoson, Mrs. Robert (nee: Minahan) AC Jan 6, 1946
Mills Van Jan 5, 1946     --- AC Jan 6, 1946
Milsaps Mr. and Mrs. E.P. ---   Mentioned Slaughter, Mrs. E.C. AC Mar 18, 1929
Mimms T.B. ---   Pallbearer Cook, Edwin H. AC Jan 4, 1946
Minahan John ---   son Taylor, Elaine AC Mar 18, 1929
Minahan Miss Gertrude ---   daughter Taylor, Elaine AC Mar 18, 1929
Minahan Miss Mary ---   sister Taylor, Elaine AC Mar 18, 1929
Minahan Ted died 65 --- --- AC Mar 18, 1929
Minor H.W. ---   Pallbearer Ramsey, Miss Bernice AC Mar 18, 1929
Minor Mrs. Robert ---   Survives deceased Davis, Mrs. Gib AC Oct 4, 1916
Mitchell J.H. ---   Mentioned Dobbs, Mr. and Mrs. John P. AC Aug 4, 1944
Mitchell M.G. ---   Mentioned Dobbs, Mr. and Mrs. John P. AC Aug 4, 1944
Mitchell Mr. and Mrs. T.A. ---   Mentioned Dobbs, Mr. and Mrs. John P. AC Aug 4, 1944
Mitchell Mrs. T.A. died   --- --- AC Aug 4, 1944
Mitchell T.M. ---   Mentioned Dobbs, Mr. and Mrs. John P. AC Aug 4, 1944
Moffett E.M. ---   Pallbearer Gary, Thomas AC Jan 6, 1946
Mogg Mr. and Mrs. O.N. ---   Mentioned Hartt, Dr. and Mrs. Percy AC Aug 4, 1944
Moody C.F. ---   brother Morgan, Mrs. Olive AC Aug 3, 1944
Moody C.W. ---   brother Morgan, Mrs. Olive AC Aug 3, 1944
Moon Aubrey died 15 --- --- AC Mar 18, 1929
Moon Mr. and Mrs. John A. ---   parents Reid, Mr. and Mrs. Cameron F. AC Mar 18, 1929
Mooney Karen ---   Mentioned Preston, J.W. AC Aug 4, 1944
Mooney Mr. and Mrs. Charlies H. ---   Mentioned Preston, J.W. AC Aug 4, 1944
Mooney Mrs. Charlies H. died     --- AC Aug 4, 1944
Mooney William B. ---   Mentioned Preston, J.W. AC Aug 4, 1944
Mooney, Jr. Charlies H. ---   Mentioned Preston, J.W. AC Aug 4, 1944
Moore J.H. died     --- AC Oct 5, 1916
Moore Mrs. E.M. ---   Mentioned Carprilla, Mrs. J.D. (nee: Denson?) AC Oct 5, 1916
Moore Mrs. J.H. ---   Mentioned Carprilla, Mrs. J.D. (nee: Denson?) AC Oct 5, 1916
Moore Mrs. P.H. ---   Survives deceased Varduniotis, Constatine AC Oct 4, 1916
Moore Mrs. S.W. ---   Survives deceased Varduniotis, Constatine AC Oct 4, 1916
Moore Thomas ---   Pallbearer Casey, John A. AC Mar 2, 1907
Morgan Mr. and Mrs. Harvey ---   Mentioned Willliams, Mr. and Mrs. M.J. AC May 6, 1925
Morgan Mrs. Olive ---   sister Boggus, Policeman AC Aug 5, 1944
Morris Mrs. Joe ---   Survives deceased Bartlett, Mrs. Annie AC Jan 4, 1946
Murphy Ralph ---   Pallbearer Mills, Fulton AC Jan 4, 1946
Myers Mrs. Carrie ---   sister Brodnax, Mr. and Mrs. S.A. AC Mar 18, 1929
Myers Mrs. G.H. ---   sister Brodnax, Mr. and Mrs. S.A. AC Mar 18, 1929
Myrick Mrs. O.B. ---   Mentioned Maxson, Raymond AC Jan 4, 1946
Newman J.A. ---   brother Wyatt, Barton AC Aug 5, 1944
Newman Miss Cecelia ---   daughter Wyatt, Barton AC Aug 5, 1944
Newman Mrs. Robert H. ---   wife Wyatt, Barton AC Aug 5, 1944
Newman Robert H. Aug 3, 1944 44 --- --- AC Aug 5, 1944
Newman, Jr. Robert H. ---   son Wyatt, Barton AC Aug 5, 1944
Newsome Paul ---   Pallbearer Powers, Mr. and Mrs. C.C. AC Aug 4, 1944
Newton Henry ---   Pallbearer Casey, John A. AC Mar 2, 1907
Nix Mr. and Mrs. James L. ---   Mentioned Dewberry, Mrs. Mary Jane AC Jan 6, 1946
Nix Mrs. Pauline C. (nee; Crowe?) ---   sister Williams, William F. AC Aug 2, 1944
Nix Mrs. Ruth M. Westbrooks Jan 3, 1946 74 --- --- AC Jan 4, 1946
Nolan Miller Jan 1, 1946 31 --- --- AC Jan 5, 1946
O'Kelley Mrs. Blanche ---   Mentioned Peel, John T. AC Aug 2, 1944
Oray Josphus 28-Dec-1945     --- AC Jan 11, 1946
Orr B.H. ---   son Hendrix, Mr. and Mrs. William J. AC Aug 5, 1944
Orr J.C ---   son Hendrix, Mr. and Mrs. William J. AC Aug 5, 1944
Orr Miss Anne Mae ---   daughter Hendrix, Mr. and Mrs. William J. AC Aug 5, 1944
Orr Mrs. J.M. (Anna) (nee: Allen?) Aug 4, 1944 88 --- --- AC Aug 5, 1944
Orr P.H. ---   son Hendrix, Mr. and Mrs. William J. AC Aug 5, 1944
Orr, Jr. Henley ---   Pallbearer Byrd, Mrs. W.R. (nee: Mann?) AC Aug 2, 1944
Page Mrs. Mollie died     --- AC Jan 4, 1946
Paine Dr.C.H. ---   Escort Powers, Mr. and Mrs. C.C. AC Aug 4, 1944
Painter Bobbie ---   Pallbearer Jewett, Miss Martha AC Jan 6, 1946
Parham Lonnie ---   Pallbearer Jewett, Miss Martha AC Jan 6, 1946
Parker Mrs. Jeff R. ---   Survives deceased Crowe, Mr. and Mrs. J. E. AC Aug 22, 1918
Parks Mr. and Mrs. Harrison ---   Mentioned Lowe, Mrs. T.A. (nee: Lee?) AC Aug 4, 1944
Parks Mr. and Mrs. J.E. ---   Mentioned Ramsey, Jesse J. AC Jan 6, 1946
Parks Mr. and Mrs. J.E. ---   Mentioned Swink, W.J. AC Aug 5, 1944
Parris Mr. and Mrs. W.D. ---   Mentioned Shepard, Oliver AC Mar 18, 1929
Pass Mr. and Mrs. Aaron C. ---   Mentioned Casey, Miss Bertie Mae AC Jan 6, 1946
Pass Mr. and Mrs. H.C. ---   Mentioned Casey, Miss Bertie Mae AC Jan 6, 1946
Pass Mr. and Mrs. Hubert E. ---   Mentioned Casey, Miss Bertie Mae AC Jan 6, 1946
Pass Mr. and Mrs. J.C. ---   Mentioned Casey, Miss Bertie Mae AC Jan 6, 1946
Pass Mr. and Mrs. John W. ---   Mentioned Casey, Miss Bertie Mae AC Jan 6, 1946
Pass Mrs. John W. (Elizabeth) died     --- AC Jan 6, 1946
Pass Tilman ---   Mentioned Casey, Miss Bertie Mae AC Jan 6, 1946
Pass, Sr. Fletcher H. ---   Mentioned Casey, Miss Bertie Mae AC Jan 6, 1946
Peek Carleton ---   son Morgan, Mr. and Mrs. Harvey AC May 6, 1925
Peek J.L. ---   husband Morgan, Mr. and Mrs. Harvey AC May 6, 1925
Peek Joseph P. ---   son Morgan, Mr. and Mrs. Harvey AC May 6, 1925
Peek Mrs. J.L. (nee: Mann) died 40? --- --- AC May 6, 1925
Peel Barbara ---   gr-granddaughter Brodnax, Mr. and Mrs. S.A. AC Mar 18, 1929
Peel Donald G. ---   husband Brodnax, Mr. and Mrs. S.A. AC Mar 18, 1929
Peel John T. ---   son Brodnax, Mr. and Mrs. S.A. AC Mar 18, 1929
Peel Mrs. Donald G. (Mary E.) (nee: Thompson) died   --- --- AC Mar 18, 1929
Peel Richard ---   grandson Brodnax, Mr. and Mrs. S.A. AC Mar 18, 1929
Pegram R.B. ---   Pallbearer Benson, Mr. and Mrs. Hugh AC Jan 6, 1946
Perdue Mr. and Mrs. M.Q. ---   Mentioned Pursell, D.E. AC Aug 4, 1944
Perry Mrs. W.J. ---   Survives deceased Orr, Jr., Henley AC Aug 22, 1918
Phillips Ina Lee ---   daughter Davis, Joe AC Aug 4, 1944
Phillips Mr. and Mrs. G.B. ---   Mentioned Price, Mr. and Mrs. Paul AC Mar 18, 1929
Phillips Mr. and Mrs. W.A. ---   Mentioned Davis, Joe AC Aug 5, 1944
Phillips Mrs. Thomas A. (nee: Campbell?) Aug 3, 1944   --- --- AC Aug 4, 1944
Phillips Thomas A. ---   husband Davis, Joe AC 04-Aug-1944
Phillips W.A. ---   Pallbearer Preston, J.W. AC Aug 4, 1944
Pickens Mrs. R.T. (nee: Rogers?) ---   daughter Vandergriff, Miss Gussie AC Aug 2, 1944
Pinault Cpl. and Mrs. Leo. (nee: Smith) ---   sister Jett, Mr. and Mrs. C.H. AC Aug 4, 1944
Pitts Mrs. Floyd (nee: Lee?) ---   sister Davis, W. Comer AC Aug 4, 1944
Plummer Mrs. J. Lee ---   Mentioned Maxson, Raymond AC Jan 4, 1946
Pollard Mr. and Mrs. W.L. ---   Mentioned Venable, Ed AC Aug 5, 1944
Porter, Jr. Mrs. John L. or R. ---   Survives deceased Benson, Mr. and Mrs. Hugh AC Jan 6, 1946
Portwood Mr. and Mrs. M.J. ---   Mentioned Hoch, Godfrey AC Mar 18, 1929
Potts Mr. and Mrs. Daniel (nee: Flournoy) ---   daughter Summerhour, Mrs. Harrison (nee: Rogers?) AC Aug 3, 1944
Powers Mr. and Mrs. C.C. ---   Mentioned Hartt, Dr. and Mrs. Percy AC Aug 4, 1944
Preston J.W. ---   Pallbearer Cook, Edwin H. AC Jan 4, 1946
Preston W.H. ---   Pallbearer Carprilla, Mrs. J.D. (nee: Denson?) AC Oct 5, 1916
Price J. Milton ---   Survives deceased Willliams, George AC Jan 4, 1946
Price Mr. and Mrs. Fred ---   Survives deceased Willliams, George AC Jan 4, 1946
Price Mr. and Mrs. Hubert ---   Survives deceased Willliams, George AC Jan 4, 1946
Price Mr. and Mrs. Paul ---   Survives deceased Willliams, George AC Jan 4, 1946
Price Mr. and Mrs. Roy ---   Survives deceased Willliams, George AC Jan 4, 1946
Price Mrs. D.P. (nee: Taylor) ---   sister Griffin, Mr. and Mrs. C.A. AC Aug 3, 1944
Price Mrs. J. Milton died     --- AC Jan 4, 1946
Puckett Mr. and Mrs. A.C. ---   Mentioned Corley, Miss Shirley Frances AC Aug 23, 1918
Pugh John P. died     --- AC Jan 4, 1946
Pugh Mr. and Mrs. J.M. ---   Survives deceased Phillips, Mrs. Thomas A. (nee: Campbell?) AC Jan 4, 1946
Pugh Mr. and Mrs. Will ---   Survives deceased Phillips, Mrs. Thomas A. (nee: Campbell?) AC Jan 4, 1946
Pursell D.E. ---   Pallbearer Etheridge, Mrs. H.H. (nee; Miller) AC Mar 18, 1929
Ramsey Alex ---   Survives deceased Bruce, Mr. and Mrs. Sam AC Jan 6, 1946
Ramsey Alvin ---   Survives deceased Bruce, Mr. and Mrs. Sam AC Jan 6, 1946
Ramsey Calvin ---   Survives deceased Bruce, Mr. and Mrs. Sam AC Jan 6, 1946
Ramsey Elbert ---   Survives deceased Bruce, Mr. and Mrs. Sam AC Jan 6, 1946
Ramsey Grady ---   Survives deceased Bruce, Mr. and Mrs. Sam AC Jan 6, 1946
Ramsey Guy ---   Survives deceased Bruce, Mr. and Mrs. Sam AC Jan 6, 1946
Ramsey Henry ---   Survives deceased Bruce, Mr. and Mrs. Sam AC Jan 6, 1946
Ramsey Jesse J. Jan 5, 1946     --- AC Jan 6, 1946
Ramsey Lewis ---   Survives deceased Bruce, Mr. and Mrs. Sam AC Jan 6, 1946
Ramsey Miss Bernice ---   Survives deceased Bruce, Mr. and Mrs. Sam AC Jan 6, 1946
Ramsey Mrs. Jesse J. ---   Survives deceased Bruce, Mr. and Mrs. Sam AC Jan 6, 1946
Ramsey W.A. ---   Pallbearer Mills, Fulton AC Jan 4, 1946
Ramsey Willie Mae ---   Survives deceased Bruce, Mr. and Mrs. Sam AC Jan 6, 1946
Raper Carl ---   Pallbearer Benson, Mr. and Mrs. Hugh AC Jan 6, 1946
Ray Mrs. W.T. (nee: Cater?) ---   daughter Morgan, Mrs. Olive AC Aug 3, 1944
Raymond Mrs. Charles ---   granddaughter Brodnax, Mr. and Mrs. S.A. AC Mar 18, 1929
Raymond II Charles ---   gr-grandson Brodnax, Mr. and Mrs. S.A. AC Mar 18, 1929
Raynor Mr. and Mrs. Will ---   Mentioned Hartt, Dr. and Mrs. Percy AC Aug 4, 1944
Redding Mrs. Omie ---   Mentioned Colr, Miss Irene AC Jan 6, 1946
Reed Mrs. T.F. (nee: Lee?) ---   sister Davis, W. Comer AC Aug 4, 1944
Reed Robert ---   Pallbearer Warneke, Mrs. Catherine C. (nee: Carrick?) AC Jan 6, 1946
Reed T,L, ---   Pallbearer Etheridge, Mrs. H.H. (nee; Miller) AC Mar 18, 1929
Reid Charles E. died     --- AC Jan 4, 1946
Reid Mr. and Mrs. Barnett A. ---   Mentioned Peek, Mrs. J.L. (nee: Mann) AC Jan 4, 1946
Reid Mr. and Mrs. Cameron F. ---   Mentioned Peek, Mrs. J.L. (nee: Mann) AC Jan 4, 1946
Reid Mr. and Mrs. Carter E. ---   Mentioned Peek, Mrs. J.L. (nee: Mann) AC Jan 4, 1946
Reid Mrs. L.C. ---   Survives deceased Davis, Mrs. Gib AC Oct 4, 1916
Reid Mrs. Leila ---   Mentioned Peek, Mrs. J.L. (nee: Mann) AC Jan 4, 1946
Reynolds Roy ---   Pallbearer Densmore, Mr. and Mrs. Seldon AC Mar 18, 1929
Rice J.A. ---   Pallbearer Floyd, Edward L. AC Aug 5, 1944
Riles Laura Annie Jan 1, 1946     --- AC 08-Jan-1946
Riley Mrs. Howard (nee: Gorman?) ---   sister Burrell, Mr. and Mrs. W.H. AC Aug 5, 1944
Roberts Elizabeth Elaine (infant) died infant --- --- AC Jan 4, 1946
Roberts Mr. & Mrs. J.S. ---   Survives deceased Busbee, Mrs. Leonora (Suggs?) AC Jan 4, 1946
Roberts Mr. and Mrs. J.P. ---   Mentioned Price, Mr. and Mrs. Paul AC Mar 18, 1929
Robertson Mrs. J.L. (nee; Miller) ---   sister Henderson, C.E. AC Aug 5, 1944
Rogers J.C. ---   son Vandergriff, Miss Gussie AC Aug 2, 1944
Rogers J.W. ---   son Vandergriff, Miss Gussie AC Aug 2, 1944
Rogers Mrs. A.L. Jul 31, 1944 84 --- --- AC Aug 2, 1944
Rogers R.C. ---   son Vandergriff, Miss Gussie AC Aug 2, 1944
Roquemore Mrs. Alice died     --- AC Aug 2, 1944
Roy Mr. and Mrs. J. ---   Mentioned Ramsey, Lewis AC Mar 18, 1929
Ruhl V.E. ---   Escort Powers, Mr. and Mrs. C.C. AC Aug 4, 1944
Rutledge Mrs. J.A. ---   Survives deceased Davis, Mrs. Gib AC Oct 4, 1916
Rutledge Mrs. Ola ---   Mentioned Colr, Miss Irene AC Jan 6, 1946
Ryan Capt. Matt ---   Mentioned Cater, E.L. AC Jan 4, 1946
Ryan Joan Kennedy ---   Mentioned Cater, E.L. AC Jan 4, 1946
Samples Mr. and Mrs. Bill ---   Mentioned Lowe, Mrs. T.A. (nee: Lee?) AC Aug 4, 1944
Schanno Edward ---   Pallbearer Floyd, Edward L. AC Aug 5, 1944
Schanno Joseph ---   Pallbearer Floyd, Edward L. AC Aug 5, 1944
Schwartz Mr. and Mrs. Almond ---   Mentioned Winfield, Andrew Sr. AC May 6, 1925
Schwartz Mr. and Mrs. Frank ---   Mentioned Winfield, Andrew Sr. AC May 6, 1925
Schwartz Mr. and Mrs. Harry ---   Mentioned Winfield, Andrew Sr. AC May 6, 1925
Schwartz Mr. and Mrs. Paul ---   Mentioned Winfield, Andrew Sr. AC May 6, 1925
Schwartz Paul died   --- --- AC May 6, 1925
Seagraves E.A. ---   Pallbearer Casey, John A. AC Mar 2, 1907
Sego Mrs. Eulala ---   Mentioned Phillips, Ina Lee AC Jan 6, 1946
Shaw Frank K. ---   Pallbearer Preston, J.W. AC Aug 4, 1944
Shaw Policeman ---   Mentioned Kyzor, Mrs. Paul L. AC Mar 2, 1907
Shepard Hubert ---   Pallbearer Mills, Fulton AC Jan 4, 1946
Shepard Oliver ---   Pallbearer Mills, Fulton AC Jan 4, 1946
Sherrill Harbey ---   Pallbearer Wood, Mr. and Mrs. O.L. AC Aug 2, 1944
Shumate H.C. ---   Mentioned Kyzor, Mrs. Paul L. AC Mar 2, 1907
Sigman Mr. and Mrs. H.S. ---   Mentioned Hoch, Godfrey AC Mar 18, 1929
Sikes L.B. ---   Pallbearer Westbrook, Albert AC Aug 5, 1944
Simpson Robert L. Jan 4, 1946 86 --- --- AC Jan 6, 1946
Sims Mrs. W.O. ---   Survives deceased Davis, Mrs. Gib AC Oct 4, 1916
Sisk Mr. and Mrs. S.W. ---   Survives deceased Phillips, Mrs. Thomas A. (nee: Campbell?) AC Jan 4, 1946
Skinner E. Camp died 47 --- --- AC Aug 5, 1944
Skinner Harry ---   brother Dale, Mr. and Mrs. Fred AC Aug 5, 1944
Skinner Mr. and Mrs. ---   Mentioned Dale, Mr. and Mrs. Fred AC Aug 5, 1944
Skinner Mrs. J.R. ---   mother Dale, Mr. and Mrs. Fred AC Aug 5, 1944
Slaughter E.C. died   --- --- AC Aug 5, 1944
Slaughter Miss Mildred ---   daughter Hovey, Mr. and Mrs. E.G. AC Aug 5, 1944
Slaughter Mrs. E.C. ---   wife Hovey, Mr. and Mrs. E.G. AC Aug 5, 1944
Smith Miss Katie Bob died   --- --- AC Aug 4, 1944
Smith Mr. and Mrs. Dolph ---   Mentioned Peek, Mrs. J.L. (nee: Mann) AC Jan 4, 1946
Smith Mr. and Mrs. F.A. ---   brother Jett, Mr. and Mrs. C.H. AC Aug 4, 1944
Smith Mr. and Mrs. Thomas A. ---   parents Jett, Mr. and Mrs. C.H. AC Aug 4, 1944
Smith Mrs. Annie ---   Mentioned Phillips, Ina Lee AC Jan 6, 1946
Smith Mrs. L.M. (nee: Bruce?) ---   sister Suggs, R.E. AC Aug 3, 1944
Smith Raymond ---   Pallbearer Guice, H.S. AC Aug 5, 1944
Spence Mrs. George C. ---   aunt Burrell, Mr. and Mrs. W.H. AC Aug 5, 1944
Spratlin H.S. ---   Survives deceased Donehoo, James AC Jan 6, 1946
Spratlin Marvin L. ---   Survives deceased Donehoo, James AC Jan 6, 1946
Spratlin Mrs. J.F. ---   Survives deceased Donehoo, James AC Jan 6, 1946
Spratlin William Edward Jan 5, 1946     --- AC Jan 6, 1946
Stamps Mr. and Mrs. B.A. ---   Mentioned Phillips, Ina Lee AC Jan 6, 1946
Stamps Mr. and Mrs. William E. ---   Mentioned Phillips, Ina Lee AC Jan 6, 1946
Stamps Sgt. and Mrs. H.J. ---   Mentioned Phillips, Ina Lee AC Jan 6, 1946
Stamps William E. died     --- AC Jan 6, 1946
Stanley Mrs. R.L. (nee: Lewis?) Mar 10, 1929   --- --- AC Mar 18, 1929
Storey Mr. and Mrs. A.W. ---   grandparents Lyle, Miss Evelyn AC Aug 2, 1944
Strickland Mr. and Mrs. V.W. ---   Mentioned Hartt, Dr. and Mrs. Percy AC Aug 4, 1944
Suggs H.W. ---   Survives deceased Orr, Jr., Henley AC Jan 6, 1946
Suggs J.W. ---   Survives deceased Orr, Jr., Henley AC Jan 6, 1946
Suggs Mr. and Mrs. G.B. ---   Survives deceased Orr, Jr., Henley AC Aug 22, 1918
Suggs R.E. ---   Survives deceased Orr, Jr., Henley AC Jan 6, 1946
Sullivan Mrs. D.E. (nee: Minahan?) ---   sister Taylor, Elaine AC Mar 18, 1929
Summerhour Mrs. Harrison (nee: Rogers?) ---   daughter Vandergriff, Miss Gussie AC Aug 2, 1944
Swink W.J. ---   Pallbearer Brown, Mrs. Louella AC Aug 5, 1944
Taylor Elaine ---   granddaughter Griffin, Mr. and Mrs. C.A. AC Aug 3, 1944
Taylor Miss Margaret ---   sister Griffin, Mr. and Mrs. C.A. AC Aug 3, 1944
Taylor Mr. and Mrs. Henry ---   Survives deceased Phillips, Mrs. Thomas A. (nee: Campbell?) AC Jan 4, 1946
Taylor Mrs. Wentworth H. ---   wife Griffin, Mr. and Mrs. C.A. AC Aug 3, 1944
Taylor R.P. Aug 21, 1918     --- AC Aug 22, 1918
Taylor Sally ---   granddaughter Griffin, Mr. and Mrs. C.A. AC Aug 3, 1944
Taylor Wentworth H. Aug 1, 1944 70 --- --- AC Aug 4, 1944
Taylor, Jr. Lt. Col. W.H. ---   son Griffin, Mr. and Mrs. C.A. AC Aug 3, 1944
Thomas C.D. ---   Pallbearer Benson, Mr. and Mrs. Hugh AC Jan 6, 1946
Thompson Jack ---   Pallbearer Jewett, Miss Martha AC Jan 6, 1946
Thompson John S. ---   brother Brodnax, Mr. and Mrs. S.A. AC Mar 18, 1929
Thompson S.E. ---   Pallbearer Brown, Mrs. Louella AC Aug 5, 1944
Touchstone Mr. and Mrs. Henry ---   Survives deceased Phillips, Mrs. Thomas A. (nee: Campbell?) AC Jan 4, 1946
Van Sandt Luke A. ---   Mentioned Maxson, Raymond AC Jan 4, 1946
Van Sandt Mrs. Emma Ward Jan 3, 1946     --- AC Jan 4, 1946
Van Sandt Raymond ---   Mentioned Maxson, Raymond AC Jan 4, 1946
Vandergriff H.L. ---   Mentioned Carprilla, Mrs. J.D. (nee: Denson?) AC Oct 5, 1916
Vandergriff Miss Gussie ---   Mentioned Carprilla, Mrs. J.D. (nee: Denson?) AC Oct 5, 1916
Vandergriff Mr. and Mrs. W.C. ---   Mentioned Carprilla, Mrs. J.D. (nee: Denson?) AC Oct 5, 1916
Varduniotis Constatine ---   Survives deceased Wills, Mrs. Shirley B. AC Jan 6, 1946
Varduniotis John A. Jan 5, 1946     --- AC Jan 6, 1946
Varduniotis Mrs. John A. ---   Survives deceased Wills, Mrs. Shirley B. AC Jan 6, 1946
Varnum John ---   Pallbearer Densmore, Mr. and Mrs. Seldon AC Mar 18, 1929
Vason Mrs. Erah ---   daughter Hendrix, Mr. and Mrs. William J. AC Aug 5, 1944
Vaughn Felix ---   Pallbearer Casey, John A. AC Mar 2, 1907
Vawler Mrs. Sam ---   Survives deceased Estep, Mrs. Lena AC Oct 4, 1916
Venable Ed ---   Pallbearer Powers, Mr. and Mrs. C.C. AC Aug 4, 1944
Vickery Mr. and Mrs. A.C. ---   Mentioned Phillips, Ina Lee AC Jan 6, 1946
Wade Mrs. Calvin ---   Survives deceased Bruce, Mr. and Mrs. Sam AC Jan 6, 1946
Walker Martin ---   Pallbearer Casey, John A. AC Mar 2, 1907
Wallace R.L. ---   Pallbearer Ramsey, Miss Bernice AC Mar 18, 1929
Waller Mr. & Mrs. Charlie ---   Survives deceased Willliams, George H. AC Jan 4, 1946
Waller Mr. & Mrs. George ---   Survives deceased Willliams, George H. AC Jan 4, 1946
Waller Mr. & Mrs. Sam ---   Survives deceased Willliams, George H. AC Jan 4, 1946
Waller Samuel G. died     --- AC Jan 4, 1946
Ward Charlie ---   Mentioned Maxson, Raymond AC Jan 4, 1946
Ward E.J. ---   Mentioned Maxson, Raymond AC Jan 4, 1946
Ward Ed ---   Mentioned Maxson, Raymond AC Jan 4, 1946
Ward Guy T. ---   Mentioned Maxson, Raymond AC Jan 4, 1946
Ward J.J. ---   Pallbearer Pass, Mr. and Mrs. John W. AC Aug 3, 1944
Warneke Henry W.   deceased husband Pass, Mr. and Mrs. John W.   Aug 2, 1944
Warneke Mrs. Catherine C. (nee: Carrick?) died   --- --- AC Aug 3, 1944
Warren J.S. ---   Pallbearer Cook, Edwin H. AC Jan 4, 1946
Warren Mrs. Nora ---   Survives deceased Margoson, Mrs. Robert (nee: Minahan) AC Jan 6, 1946
Waters Claude ---   Mentioned Hartt, Dr. and Mrs. Percy AC Aug 4, 1944
Waters Mr. and Mrs. C.B. ---   Mentioned Hartt, Dr. and Mrs. Percy AC Aug 4, 1944
Waters Mrs. C.B. died     --- AC Aug 4, 1944
Watkins Mr. and Mrs. W.C. ---   Mentioned Carprilla, Mrs. J.D. (nee: Denson?) AC Oct 5, 1916
Watkins Mrs. A. Hale (nee: Taylor?) ---   daughter Griffin, Mr. and Mrs. C.A. AC Aug 3, 1944
Watkins Nancy Ann ---   granddaughter Griffin, Mr. and Mrs. C.A. AC Aug 3, 1944
Watson William Henry died     --- AC Aug 2, 1944
Webb Mrs. A.A. ---   Mentioned Peel, John T. AC Aug 2, 1944
Webb Mrs. Louise (nee: Rogers?) ---   daughter Vandergriff, Miss Gussie AC Aug 2, 1944
Weekes John Wesley ---   Pallbearer Boggus, Policeman AC Aug 5, 1944
Wells Mrs. M.M. ---   Survives deceased Casey, John A. AC Mar 2, 1907
West J.C. ---   Escort Powers, Mr. and Mrs. C.C. AC Aug 4, 1944
Westbrook Albert ---   Mentioned Dewberry, Mrs. Mary Jane AC Jan 6, 1946
Westbrook Ferman ---   Mentioned Dewberry, Mrs. Mary Jane AC Jan 6, 1946
Westbrook Henry ---   Mentioned Dewberry, Mrs. Mary Jane AC Jan 6, 1946
Westbrook Jack ---   Mentioned Dewberry, Mrs. Mary Jane AC Jan 6, 1946
Westbrook Pomp ---   Mentioned Dewberry, Mrs. Mary Jane AC Jan 6, 1946
Westbrooks Mr. and Mrs. Homer ---   Survives deceased Willliams, George AC Jan 4, 1946
Wheeler Edward Andrew Jan 3, 1946 72 --- --- AC Jan 4, 1946
Wheeler George F. ---   Survives deceased Bartlett, Mrs. Annie AC Jan 4, 1946
Wheeler Melvin ---   Pallbearer Jewett, Miss Martha AC Jan 6, 1946
Whigham Robt S. ---   Pallbearer Mills, Fulton AC Jan 4, 1946
Whitney Mr. and Mrs. H.L. (nee: Mann?) ---   sister Morgan, Mr. and Mrs. Harvey AC May 6, 1925
Wienckouski Mr. and Mrs. Celia ---   Mentioned Dewberry, Mrs. Mary Jane AC Jan 6, 1946
Wilbanks A.J. ---   Pallbearer Densmore, Mr. and Mrs. Seldon AC Mar 18, 1929
Williams Augustus Nathaniel (A.N.) (Uncle Gus) Jan 3, 1946 84 --- --- AC Jan 4, 1946
Williams Copeland H. ---   Pallbearer Slaughter, Mrs. E.C. AC Mar 18, 1929
Williams J.C. ---   Pallbearer Guice, H.S. AC Aug 5, 1944
Williams Miss Elizabeth ---   Mentioned Slaughter, Mrs. E.C. AC Mar 18, 1929
Williams Miss Marion ---   Mentioned Foster, George S. AC Aug 2, 1944
Williams Miss Mattie L. died   --- --- AC Mar 18, 1929
Williams Miss Willie F. ---   Mentioned Slaughter, Mrs. E.C. AC Mar 18, 1929
Williams Mr. and Mrs. C.L. ---   Mentioned Ramsey, Jesse J. AC Jan 6, 1946
Williams Mr. and Mrs. C.L. ---   Mentioned Swink, W.J. AC Aug 5, 1944
Williams Mr. and Mrs. J.G. ---   Mentioned Ramsey, Jesse J. AC Jan 6, 1946
Williams Mr. and Mrs. J.G. ---   Mentioned Swink, W.J. AC Aug 5, 1944
Williams Mr. and Mrs. R.A. ---   Mentioned Ramsey, Jesse J. AC Jan 6, 1946
Williams Mr. and Mrs. R.A. ---   Mentioned Swink, W.J. AC Aug 5, 1944
Williams Mr. and Mrs. T.L. ---   son Foster, George S. AC Aug 2, 1944
Williams Mr. Talmadge ---   Mentioned Foster, George S. AC Aug 2, 1944
Williams Mrs. A.N. (Sarah T.) Aug 3, 1944 83 --- --- AC Aug 4, 1944
Williams Mrs. T.B. (nee: Brown?) Aug 1, 1944 82 --- --- AC Aug 2, 1944
Williams Samuel C. ---   Mentioned Slaughter, Mrs. E.C. AC Mar 18, 1929
Williams Thomas H. ---   Mentioned Slaughter, Mrs. E.C. AC Mar 18, 1929
Williams Thomas H. ---   Pallbearer Slaughter, Mrs. E.C. AC Mar 18, 1929
Williams William E. ---   Pallbearer Slaughter, Mrs. E.C. AC Mar 18, 1929
Williams William F. ---   Mentioned Slaughter, Mrs. E.C. AC Mar 18, 1929
Willingham F.A. ---   Pallbearer Peel, John T. AC Aug 2, 1944
Willis Mrs. Margaret ---   daughter Pass, Mr. and Mrs. John W. AC Aug 3, 1944
Willliams George Oct 3, 1916 22 --- --- AC Oct 4, 1916
Willliams George H. died     --- AC Oct 5, 1916
Willliams J.W. Aug 21, 1918 74 --- --- AC Aug 22, 1918
Willliams Lewis ---   Survives deceased Estep, Mrs. Lena AC Oct 4, 1916
Willliams Miss Amy ---   Survives deceased Estep, Mrs. Lena AC Oct 4, 1916
Willliams Miss Nora ---   Survives deceased Estep, Mrs. Lena AC Oct 4, 1916
Willliams Miss Rosamond ---   Survives deceased Estep, Mrs. Lena AC Oct 4, 1916
Willliams Mr. and Mrs. E.D. ---   Mentioned Conyers, Mr. J.H. AC Aug 23, 1918
Willliams Mr. and Mrs. J.T. ---   Mentioned Conyers, Mr. J.H. AC Aug 23, 1918
Willliams Mr. and Mrs. M. J. ---   Mentioned Dewberry, Miss Berta AC Oct 5, 1916
Willliams Mr. and Mrs. M.J. ---   Survives deceased Estep, Mrs. Lena AC Oct 4, 1916
Willliams, Jr. M.J. ---   Survives deceased Estep, Mrs. Lena AC Oct 4, 1916
Wills Mrs. Shirley B. ---   Mentioned Foster, George S. AC Aug 2, 1944
Wilson F.A. ---   Pallbearer Westbrook, Albert AC Aug 5, 1944
Wilson John B. ---   Pallbearer Peel, John T. AC Aug 2, 1944
Winfield Andrew Jr. Dec 31, 1945     --- AC Jan 4, 1946
Winfield Andrew Sr. ---   Survives deceased Stanley, Mrs. R.L. (nee: Lewis?) AC Jan 4, 1946
Winfield Miss Bernice ---   Survives deceased Stanley, Mrs. R.L. (nee: Lewis?) AC Jan 4, 1946
Winfield Robert ---   Survives deceased Stanley, Mrs. R.L. (nee: Lewis?) AC Jan 4, 1946
Wing Mr. and Mrs. Rufus ---   Mentioned Gary, Thomas AC Jan 6, 1946
Wood Carleton ---   brother Willliams, Miss Rosamond AC May 6, 1925
Wood Fay Franklin died   --- --- AC May 6, 1925
Wood Harold ---   brother Willliams, Miss Rosamond AC May 6, 1925
Wood Lucious ---   brother Willliams, Miss Rosamond AC May 6, 1925
Wood Miss Bessie ---   sister Willliams, Miss Rosamond AC May 6, 1925
Wood Miss Irene ---   sister Willliams, Miss Rosamond AC May 6, 1925
Wood Miss Nina ---   sister Willliams, Miss Rosamond AC May 6, 1925
Wood Mr. and Mrs. Frank D. ---   parents Willliams, Miss Rosamond AC May 6, 1925
Wood Mr. and Mrs. O.L. ---   Mentioned Densmore, Mr. and Mrs. Seldon AC Mar 18, 1929
Wood Mrs. Fay Franklin ---   wife Willliams, Miss Rosamond AC May 6, 1925
Wood Mrs. Georgia ---   Mentioned Willliams, Mr. and Mrs. M.J. AC May 6, 1925
Wood unknown ---   son Willliams, Miss Rosamond AC May 6, 1925
Woods Joseph ---   Pallbearer Casey, John A. AC Mar 2, 1907
Woods Luke J. ---   Pallbearer Casey, John A. AC Mar 2, 1907
Woodward Mrs. John ---   Mentioned Maxson, Raymond AC Jan 4, 1946
Woolsey Mr. and Mrs. James ---   son? Pass, Mr. and Mrs. John W. AC Aug 3, 1944
Wooten Mr. and Mrs. Hubert ---   Survives deceased Phillips, Mrs. Thomas A. (nee: Campbell?) AC Jan 4, 1946
Worley S.A. ---   Pallbearer Powers, Mr. and Mrs. C.C. AC Aug 4, 1944
Wright P.D. ---   Pallbearer Peel, John T. AC Aug 2, 1944
Wyatt Barton ---   Pallbearer Slaughter, Mrs. E.C. AC Mar 18, 1929
Yon Mr. and Mrs. T.L. (nee: Smith) ---   sister Jett, Mr. and Mrs. C.H. AC Aug 4, 1944
Young Capt. Robert H. ---   Pallbearer Cook, Edwin H. AC Jan 4, 1946
Young Glenn ---   Pallbearer Jewett, Miss Martha AC Jan 6, 1946
Zabanski Pvt. and Mrs. Johnnie C. (nee: Smith) ---   sister Jett, Mr. and Mrs. C.H. AC Aug 4, 1944
Zollikofer Joe B. ---   Survives deceased Warneke, Mrs. Catherine C. (nee: Carrick?) AC Jan 4, 1946
Zollikofer Maude Jan 3, 1946     --- AC Jan 4, 1946


    Legend:

        AC: Stands for "Atlanta Constitution.

        AJ: Stands for "Atlanta Journal.

Copyright � Silverado PC, 2004. All rights reserved.